MEN aint shit, WOMEN aint shit…WHY?!

Aite wasup people, just went through a situation w/ this girl that has exhausted my mental to the point that I can’t even be mad, you ever have a situation like that? a person..better yet a CLOSE FRIEND pisses you off to the point that you can’t even wrap your mind around the situation enough to be mad anymore. We’ve all been in relationships, we know the ups, the downs, the cycles and we all know that even though we try not to, naturally what happend in one relationship will shape your perspective on future ones. And that’s the point of this note I’m writing, because usually when a mafucka of the opposite sex, pisses you off, hurts you, whatever the fuck, the instant reaction is either “FUCK ALL THESE BITCHES” or “FUCK ALL THESE NIGGAS”, and we get all wrapped in the “ALL THESE HOES CRAZY” and the “THESE NIGGA AINT SHIT” frames of mind. We all do it, shit if I looked at some of ya’ll statuses right now half of em would be something like:

“Henry Cockamanderson (funny name just made it up,LoL) is saying all these bitches can suck his hairy balls because they’re all sluts that will screw your grandfather behind your back and give head to your puppy”

or

“Jasmine Jerkinpacks is telling her girls to remember that men aint shit, aint gon be shit, and if shit wasnt shit it would probably be a better man then these shit head men are”

Obviously exaggerated but fuck, we all know its true,lol..my purpose for writing this note is to try and take a different approach w/ my anger, and instead of reverting to my normal “FUCK THESE CRAZY BITCHES” (WHATUP BNAN!) attitude, instead I wanna encourage everyone, male and female to NOT hold on to the past, but instead see what went wrong before and not fall into that hole again. Cuz shit, if you keep driving down a road and falling into the same ditch, then…then….fuck it you’re just fuckin stupid,lol…In my situation I can say the the biggest problems were COMMUNICATION and TRUST, w/ both of these so much is involved…

Communication
This had to be HUGEST obstacle for my situation man. Me and this chick went from being open as hell, to hurting each other so much over time that we stop bothering to communicate (when I say communicate I mean talk about our REAL problems and issues w/ each other) at all just so another fight wouldn’t pop off, most conversations we’d have had become tense, like walking on eggs,no better yet like walkin on newborn babies, and basically the friendship itself had become a joke. How in the hell are you suppose to be tight w/ somebody and you ain’t even being 100% real. We’d have a fight, not talk for a week, and then pretend like it didn’t happen…Stevie Wonder, Ray Charles, The three blind mice and their hoodrat blind children, Paris Hilton,coked up Lindsay Lohan, The judges over the R.Kelly trial, and The Alphabet with the third letter missing (it’s a riddle think about it,lol) can SEE that that shit wasn’t healthy. I knew it, she HAD to know it, but neither of us really did anything progressive about it. When you don’t communicate and address one problem when its there, then its going to lead to more problems, that problem won’t be resolved, those emotions, and those issues will remain the same and build almost a subconscience anger and resentment, so then future fights will begin to be even bigger then they would’ve been cuz the past ones werent cleared up. Basically, ya sweep enuff dust under the rug, and you’ll end up w/ nuthing but a pile of dirt. Key thing in all of this is having the ability to LISTEN. LISTEN LISTEN LISTEN. Ina fight, discussion, argument or debate, instead of actually LISTENING to the person, we just either cut them off, or remain quiet enough for them to say what they have to say so we can say what we have to say, and in our minds what we have to say is far more important so fuck what they saying,lol. That frame of thought kills relationships, two stubborn mafuckas, doing the Charlie Brown on each other WOMP WOMP WOMP…Gotta put that shoe ona other foot and see where that person is coming from, see where you MIGHT be wrong, look at the entire situation as if you weren’t in it, it’s the best way to be able to understand the reason why you’re fighting in the first place, its called OBJECTIVITY..nobody is ever completely wrong, just like no one is ever COMPLETELY right…TALK IT OUT…FIGHT IT OUT..ARGUE IT OUT…but shit make sure you get it ALLL OUT IN THE OPEN. I pride myself on bein an honest lil dude, no matter who I’m dealin w/ I’m completely honest, but it takes more than honesty, it takes openess…

Trust
The girl I was dealin w/ had trust issues in general, many people do (and rightfully so), and I’m not going to get into her personal situation, but I know there are many situations that women (missing fathers, fucked up niggas, bad relationships) and men (scandolous hoes, broken hearts, liars) have trust issues and all I can say is don’t be in denial about the issues you have, face them, and work with yourself as you try and work w/ someone else. They all say if you aint right w/yaself, you can’t be right w/ someone else, that’s that old cliche relationship expert bullshit saying, but fuck, its true,lol. It sucks to jump into a relationship w/ a mafucka, and they don’t trust you because they couldn’t trust the last person, now ya’ll relationship is tainted. Also, deal w/ your own INSECURITIES, I’m not a jealous dude at all (i use to have this problem back ina day, and that fucked me at times), and the reason why I aint a jealous dude is cuz I know..IMA BEAST,lol…fuck it, Ima beast out here, I’m good lookin, in school, mad talented, and am gonna take over the world, girls aint hard to pull, and call me cocky and I’ll say you have low self esteem, shit,lol. I say it like that, cuz jealousy USUALLY comes from an insecure mafucka that truly does have low self esteem. I laugh at these niggas who go through their girls phone lookin for other niggas, checkin their txt messages, following them everywhere they go (girls do this shit too), I laugh at em man, I don’t have time for alla that, I’m too busy getting ME straight and living my fly ass life..me,I think any girl I get w/ is just as lucky to have me as I am to be w/ her, so if she fucks around and fucks it up, she fucked herself and whenever it surfaces, its her lost man…when I’m on TV she gon feel like one of Beyonce’s exboyfriends,lol ( I KNOW whoever was w/ her back ina day kickin theyselves ina ass right nah man)…why stress over anything that you can’t control, if they cheating they gon do it whether you play inspector gadget or not..and really what was the point of even giving them that coveted “TITLE” if you wasn’t gonna trust em ina first place…don’t be jumpin into a relationship with anyone that you can’t trust to be real w/ you, bottom line, I don’t care how sexy this braud is or how handsome this dude is, when you w/ them the looks gon wear off to you anyway, and you gon be stuck w/ nothin but what was inside (for the record, please don’t settle for someone you aint attracted to, call me shallow but if you aint both good lookin and beautiful ona inside, you have….NO SHOT LOL! but that’s just me..all I’m saying is aim for BOTH instead of just looks). Remain honest at all times, and everything will work out…w/honesty comes trust, with trust comes a healthy relationship, w/ a healthy relationship comes….GREAT SEX…and who can argue w/ that…8-)

FRIENDSHIP

Please remember that LOVE is a VERB…and if you really using that word in regards to your relationship, make sure you know what it is. His dick being big aint love…her tits, and lips, and eyes, and legs, and stomach, and ass, and smile (aite my bad, I love women, sue me) being on point ain’t love. I don’t need to give you no corny ass poetic statement as to what it is, it is what it is, and when it is you gon know it, and when you do love somebody it should be engrained in friendship off top. Friendship goes pass gender, if you wouldn’t lie to yo closest nigga, if you wouldn’t play yo closest nigga to the left, why do it to yo girl, its pointless, and vice versa. Make sure the mafucka you w/ is your friend, I thought the girl I was dealing w/ was my friend, hell that’s what we’ve been for a minute FRIENDS before any of the other bullshit because when it comes down to it everything else is just extra (sometimes sweet EXTRA, sometimes EXTRA sugarfree, but still EXTRA lol), but she obviously was on some other shit…please don’t be on some other shit. I know she wouldn’t do half the things she did to me to her closest girl friends, and I know some of the things I was doing I wouldn’t do to my niggas, sometimes you gotta look at it like that…it’s suppose to be BROS before HOES and CHICKS before DICKS..but sometimes just being FRIENDS before EVERYTHING is the best way to be…..

I aint tryna sound like some relationship expert, or some romance self help specialist, I’m just venting out the things I’ve learned from my own situation as well as other people’s (WHATUP TGETTA! ANTBEAST! TIZZLE! KDOT!). Drop your baggage off in baggage claim before boarding my fly ass life baby, and I’m aiming to do the same, I won’t bring my issues into your newstand,lol. The point of this NOTE is to encourage everyone to learn from then let go of their pasts before entering into someone else’s future. Cuz when you enter a relationship it’s not just your life anymore, you’re tampering w/ someone else’s.

……….And yes ladies…I’m single…LOL, ADIOS!

-BATS, the ACE among kings…

Advertisements
  1. It’s interesting that a young brother like yourself is thinking about these things.

  2. I loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee it!
    This shid is sooooooooooo real!

  3. Man it seem like you knew what i was going through and made me pull this up and realize my wrongs as well as his. you said a mouthful and everything you said was so true and so real i give you 100 percent props on this cause you are real as it gets!!!!!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: