martin BATS bradford (@MisterBats)

Martin ‘Bats’ Bradford

(Co-Founder of GUMBO MONSTER)

ACTOR. DIRECTOR. POET. RAPPER. SCREENWRITER. PLAYWRIGHT. BLOGGER

Twitter: @MisterBats

Facebook: MartinBatsBradford

Represented by Larry Turner of the Louisana Talent Agency.  For any film audition or film booking inquiries contact LTA 504-324-4288.

GUMBO FILMS

Polite Strangers

Idle Mind

Knowitalosis

 

TOP POSTS:

FLY WITH BATS PAGE

GOTHAM NEWS (UPDATES DAILY)

DOWN WITH THE SLAVE MASTER SCHOOLS

MY STRANGELY POLITE STORY

THE 2011 LEGAL LYNCHING OF TROY DAVIS

RIP TROY DAVIS (AMERICA WAKE UP)

NEW ORLEANS MOST DANGEROUS MAN: THE TELLY HANKTON STORY

THAT’S THAT BULLT.I.P!

A LOOK AT DRUGS

A REAL MAN’S INGREDIENTS

MAXIMIZE YOUR POTENTIAL

MEN AIN’T SH!T, WOMEN AIN’T SHIT, WHY?

MY EXTRA INSPIRATION

OVER SKIN

THAT’S MY JUVIE

SHOUTS OUT TO R.KELLY (AND THE OTHER FREE SLAVES)

TWISTED INSPIRATION

VOMITING OVER THE DEMOCRATIC PARTY

VEEP=BLEH

WHAT IF HIP HOP WAS A HIGHSCHOOL (2009)

DAMN Fareal BUCKEEY?

RUSH LIMBAUGH RUINED MY RELATIONSHIP

OBAMA V. BLACK (ROUND: A MILLIE)

RANTING BLACK IN USA

JOHN EDWARDS = BILL CLINTON

CRY ME DENILE!

Advertisements
  1. I HATE U!!!!!!

  2. Creative……….juicy info. Keep it coming. Duces!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  3. Dude, loved your opinions.

  4. ok ok ,, i knew there was more to you. minus the dancing lmao. But yeah no wonder you are so attractive lol

  5. Shot out to Gumbo Monsters from Mama Bats!!!!

  1. Pingback: Featured Writer- Jo.Joker’s Reality - Jo.Joker « Fly With Bats

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: